Base Oils & Accessories / Base Oils

No product image available

The Jojoba (pronounced ho-ho-ba) Oil is extracted from the bean. It is rich in Vitamin E and is a unique liquid wax used as an oil. It is fine, penetrating, stable and long lasting. Jojoba can be used as a face moisturizer or as a more luxurious oil for massage. It has a very close chemical composition to the skin's own sebum. It is suitable for all skin types, beneficial for spotty and acne conditions, and is good for sensitive and oily skins. As it combines well with the sebum, it also helps to unclog the pores and remove any embedded grime. Jojoba works to condition and restore the health of the hair. Because of its fine texture, it is easy to wash out and is ideal for combating dandruff and dry scalp. Widely used in the cosmetics industry for face and bath preparations, Jojoba is an emollient for helping with eczema and psoriasis. Similar to Avocado, Jojoba turns completely solid in cold temperatures, but will become liquid again when warmed.

Baldwins Jojoba Base Oil 50ml  Baldwins Jojoba Base Oil 100ml  Baldwins Jojoba Base Oil 250ml  Baldwins Jojoba Base Oil 500ml  Baldwins Jojoba Base Oil 1litre  Baldwins Jojoba Base Oil 5000ml 

Product

Price

Quantity

starstarstarstarstar Baldwins Jojoba Base Oil

 

Back to product listing Write a review Read reviews

Baldwins recommended products